CBSE Class 10 and Class 12 Date Sheet 2017 Pdf – Class X & Class XII @ cbse.nic.in

CBSE | March 9, 2017

CBSE Class 10 and Class 12 Date Sheet 2017 PdfCBSE Board has announced the Date Sheet for Class X & Class XII Examinations 2017. CBSE Class X And XII Exams To Begin From 9th March 2017. Students can check and download the CBSE Date Sheet march/april 2017 below.

cbse board

CBSE Class 10 and Class 12 Date Sheet 2017 Pdf – Class X & Class XII @ cbse.nic.in

1. At the onset of new Year, the Chairman CBSE Shri R.K Chaturvedi and the staff covey their heartiest wishes to all the Principals, Teachers, Students and Parents for a successful year ahead.

2. The annual examinations of class X and XII will be conducted by CBSE from 9th March 2017, in view of the state assembly elections being conducted in five states of Punjab, Goa, Manipur, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

Also Check: CBSE Class 10 Results 2017

3. The board has given careful consideration to the situation before postponing the exams by a week which will now allow the students to get more time for the preparation and ensure uninterrupted sequence of examinations.

4. The board has made all possible efforts to maintain reasonable time gap between the major papers and also ensured that the students appearing for Joint Engineering Exam and upcoming National Eligibility cum Entrance Test complete the CBSE examinations ahead of these entrance exams.

5. The annual exam result will be declared on time as the board has adopted several IT initiatives which will aid in faster result processing.

Also Check: CBSE 12th Results 2017

6. Examination Statistics

Class X20162017
Total Number of Candidates14913711667573
Board Based758116884710
School Based733255782863
Number of Centres37423974
Number of Schools1528616354
Class XII20162017
Total Number of candidates10651791098420
Number of Centres37573503
Number of Schools1009310677

The Chairman and the entire staff of CBSE extend their best wishes to all the students for their future success.

Sub: Corrigendum regarding dates of subjects in datesheet of classes X/XII. Subsequent to approval of Competent Authority dates of following examination of X/XII Main Examination 2017 has been changed as under:-

Corrigendum regarding dates of subjects in datesheet of classes X-XII

All Regional Offices are requested to bring it to information of all schools.

The detailed CBSE Board 10th Date Sheet 2017 can be found below:

CBSE Board has announced the CBSE class 10 Date Sheet 2017. As per the recently announced CBSE date sheet of class X exam 2017, the Board Exams for Class 10 students will begin on 9th March 2017 and conclude on 10th April 2017 with an HOME SCIENCE.

Download the CBSE date sheet of class X exam 2017

The detailed CBSE Board 12th Date Sheet 2017 can be found below:

CBSE Board has announced the CBSE class 12 Date Sheet 2017. As per the recently announced CBSE date sheet of class XII exam 2017, the Board Exams for Class 12 students will begin on 9th March 2017 with English paper and conclude on 29th April 2017 with an elective paper.

Download the CBSE date sheet of class XII exam 2017


Subscribe To Get Latest Updates!

IF You Have Any Queries/ Suggestions / Doubts/ Complaints, Feel Free To Mail us at Any Time:

[email protected] or [email protected]

Our Admins Will Give Reply To you ASAP.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *