JNTUK B.Tech 2-2 Sem Academic Calendar For A.Y 2022-23 – Revised

37

JNTUK 2-2 Sem Academic Calendar 2023: JNTU Kakinada has announced B.Tech 2nd Year 1st semester & 2nd Year 2nd semester Academic Calendar For A.Y 2022-23.

JNTUK B.Tech 2-1, 2-2 Sem Academic Calendar For A.Y 2022-23

JNTUK B.Tech 2-2 Sem Academic Calendar For A.Y 2022-23

The proposed academic calendar for II Year I & II Semester B.Tech courses during the Academic year 2022-23 is detailed below:

B.Tech II Year II Semester Academic Calendar 2022-23 – REVISED

JNTUK Revised B.Tech 2-2 Semester Academic Calendar For Academic Year 2022-23 [For 2021-22 Admitted Batch]

Sir/Madam, Pls note the following changes in the revised Academic Calendar of II B.Tech II Sem: Revised on 12-05-2023

DescriptionFromToWeeks
I Unit of Instructions30.01.202325.03.20238 Weeks
I Mid Examinations20.03.202325.03.2023
II Unit of Instructions27.03.202320.05.20238 Weeks
Summer Internship22.05.202317.06.20234 Weeks
II Mid Examinations19.06.202324.06.2023
Preparation and Practical’s26.06.202301.07.20231 Week
End Examinations03.07.202315.07.20232 Weeks
Commencement of III-I Class Work17.07.2023

Note : The remaining summer internship can be done in online mode during III B. Tech I semester class work.

Download the Official Academic Calendar Here:

JNTUK B.Tech 2-2 Sem Academic Calendar For A.Y 2022-23 (Revised on 01-05-2023)

B.Tech II Year I Semester Academic Calendar 2022-23

Community Service Project22.08.202203.09.2022
I Unit of Instructions05.09.202229.10.2022
I Mid Examinations24.10.202229.10.2022
II Unit of Instructions31.10.202224.12.2022
II Mid Examinations19.12.202224.12.2022
Community Service Project for Lateral Entry Students, Preparation & Practicals26.12.202214.01.2023
End Examinations18.01.202328.01.2023
Commencement of II Semester Class Work28.01.2023

Previous articleJNTUA M.Pharmacy 1st, 2nd Sem Regular/Supply Results April 2023 – Released
Next articleJNTUA B.Pharmacy 4-2 Sem (R19) Advanced Supply Notification May 2023

37 COMMENTS

  1. Superbed jntuk .
    The Clg not entring 1 month
    Coming in semester exams 14/2/22
    More no. Of students fail on the your decision because not completed sylbus
    Please postpond on 1month

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here