JPSC Civil Services Notification 2021 – Apply Online For 252 Posts @ jpsc.gov.in

JPSC Civil Services Notification 2021: Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) released a recruitment notification for 252 Civil Services posts. The notification includes various posts Assistant Municipal Commissioner/ Executive Officer/ Special Officer, Deputy Collector, Planning Officer/ District Planning Officer, Deputy Superintendent of Police, Jharkhand Education Services, District Samadeshta, and Assistant Planning Officer posts. Aspirants who are waiting for JPSC Combined Civil Services Notification can download the official notification from the JPSC official website, jpsc.gov.in. Candidates having suitable eligibility criteria can apply for JPSC CCS posts from 15th February onwards. Aspirants can send their online applications through JPSC official website, jpsc.gov.in on or before 15th March. Aspirants can check all the details of the application process, important dates, required educational qualification, JPSC selection process for CCS posts, and other important details from the official notification. Also, for the reference of aspirants, here we have mentioned all the clear details in this article.

JPSC Civil Services Notification 2021 – Apply Online For 252 Posts @ jpsc.gov.in

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) is the authorized state government organization that releases various notifications every year. The organization recently released a recruitment notification for 252 Combined Civil Service posts such as Assistant Municipal Commissioner/ Executive Officer/ Special Officer, Deputy Collector, Planning Officer/ District Planning Officer, Deputy Superintendent of Police, Jharkhand Education Services, District Samadeshta, and Assistant Planning Officer posts. Aspirants having an educational qualification of a graduate degree in any discipline from the recognized university/board are eligible to apply for Jharkhand CCS posts. The age limit of the applicants must be in between 21-35 years. Age relaxation for reserved category candidates will be as per norms. The selection process will be done through written test (preliminary and mains) and interview rounds. Candidates who clear the rounds with good merit will be placed in the announced positions in Jharkhand. Candidates will be placed with a good pay scale for the civil services jobs in Jharkhand.

JPSC

JPSC Combined Civil Services Notification 2021 – Important Details

Organization NameJharkhand Public Service Commission
Exam NameCombined Civil Services Exam Notification
Post NameDeputy Collector, Assistant Municipal Commissioner/ Executive Officer/ Special Officer, Jharkhand Education Services, Planning Officer/ District Planning Officer, Deputy Superintendent of Police, District Samadeshta, Assistant Planning Officer
Total Vacancies252
Job LocationJharkhand
CategoryGovernment Jobs
Starting date15th February 2021
Closing Date15th March 2021
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessWritten Test (Prelims, Mains), Interview
Official Sitejpsc.gov.in

JPSC Combined Civil Services Vacancy Details 2021

Post NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
Deputy Collector1804010041744
Dy. S.P.20030102041040
District Coordinator0901010020316
Jail Superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27060405061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19040206020841
Junior Registrar05000200310
Assistant Registrar0300300006
Assistant Director0100001002
Planning Officer05000200209
Probation Officer050003030417

 JPSC Combined Civil Services Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

Aspirants having an educational qualification of graduate degree in any discipline from the recognized university/board are eligible to apply for Jharkhand CCS posts.

Age Limit

Age limit of the applicants must be in between 21-35 years. Age relaxation for reserved category candidates will be as per norms.

Jharkhand Comined Civil Services Selection Process

The selection process will be done through written test (preliminary and mains) and interview rounds. Candidates who clear the rounds with good merit will be placed in the announced positions in Jharkhand.

JPSC Comined Civil Services Pay Scale for All Posts

Name of the PostsSalary
Deputy Collector (Department of Personnel, Administrative Reforms, and Official Language)Rs. 9300 – 34800 Grade Pay – Rs. 5400
Assistant Municipal Commissioner/ Executive Officer / Special Officer, (Municipal Department and Housing Department)
Jharkhand Education Services Class-2, (School Education and Literacy Department)
Planning Officer / District Planning Officer (Labor, Planning and Training Department)
Deputy Superintendent of Police (Home, Prison and Disaster Management Department)
District Samadeshta (Home, Prison and Disaster Management Department)Rs. 9300 – 34800 Grade Pay Rs. 4800
Assistant Planning Officer (Planning-cum-Finance Department, Planning Division)

Application Fee

Applicants have to pay the prescribed application fee through online using any debit/credit cards, or net banking.

CategoryApplication Fee
Gen/ OBC/ EWSRs. 600
SC/ ST/ Ex-ServicemenRs. 150 + Bank Charges

How to Apply for JPSC Combined Civil Service Posts 2021

  • Visit the JPSC official website, jpsc.gov.in
  • Find the JPSC Combined Civil Service Notification 2021 on the homepage.
  • Click on it and go through the information and guidelines from it.
  • Click on Apply online button.
  • Fill up the application form with required details.
  • Attach the required scanned copies of documents.
  • Pay the prescribed application fee.
  • And finally, recheck all the details once clearly before clicking on the ‘Apply’ button.
  • The application confirmation will be sent to the applicant’s phone number/mail id.
  • Take a printout of the acknowledgement for further reference.

Important Links

Click this link to download JPSC Combined Civil Service Notification 2021 PDF

Click this link to apply for JPSC Combined Civil Services Posts 2021

Leave a Comment