AP Police Constable Stage 2 Online Application form 2019 (PMT/PET)

5

AP Police Constable Stage 2 Online Application form 2019: Recruitment to the posts of SCT Police Constable (Civil) (Men & Women), SCT Police Constable (AR) (Men & Women), SCT Police Constable (APSP) (Men) in Police Department and Warder (Men) & Warder (Women) in Prisons & Correctional Services Department and Firemen (Men) in A.P. Fire & Emergency Services Department was notified vide Notification Rc.No.215/R&T/Rect.2/2018, Dtd:12-11-2018.

AP Police Constable Stage 2 Online Application form 2019 (PMT/PET)

ap-police

The Preliminary Written Test for the above posts was held on 06.01.2019 & 08.01.2019 at 28 locations/704 Centres in Andhra Pradesh, in which 1 09 106 candidates qualified. The PMT & PET for these qualified candidates will be held in 13 locations. Venue wise detail of the candidates as shown below:-

Total

(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
SI.NoPMT PET VenueMaleFemaleTotal
1Anantapuramu730813098617
2Chittoor60539637016
3East Godavari75509918541
4Guntur9638135810996
5Krishna810714689575
6Kumool11259128812547
7Prakasam52727075979
8SPS Nellore54617206181
9Srikakulam66699027571
10Visakhapatnam11295187313168
11Vizianagarm696113928353
12West Godavari41315294660
13Y.S.R. District Kadapa52486545902
Total9495214154109106

The above qualified candidates are required to fill up Stage-II Online Application Form in which they have to enter Unit Preferences, Study, Residence and other details which were not entered in the first Online Application. The Stage-II Online Application Form will be available in the website “slprb.ap.gov.in” from today i.e., from 28-01-2019 to 04-02-2019. The candidates should fill the said Online Application Form immediately and they should bring the print-out of the said Stage-II Online Application Form while coming to attend for the PMT/PET test and submit the same to the authorities concerned. Call letter for PMT/PET cannot be generated by the candidates who have not filled Stage-2 Online Application Form.

Click here to submit the STAGE-2 Online Application form (for not submitted Candidates Qualified in PWT) for the Post of SCT SIs (Civil) & SCT RSIs (AR) (Men&Women), SCT RSIs(APSP), SFO & Dy. Jailor (Men&Women)

Previous articleAPGPCET 2019 Notification, Exam Date, Apply Online, Hall ticket Download @ apgpcet.apcfss.in
Next articleBSNL Management Trainee Admit Card 2019 – Download Hall Ticket, Exam Date

5 COMMENTS

  1. Dear Sir/Madam, I got qualified for PMT & PET but while opening the particular web page to submit the required details for PMT&PET its not opening the page and also I am getting error message like "Invalid Regd. No. or SSC Hall Ticket No." please help me out in this regards asap. Name : DUTHALA PADMAVATHI Regd no.4094874 SSC Hall Ticket No: 1218124361 Examination hall ticket no: 555601466 Date of birth: 02/06/1996

    Read more at: https://www.jntufastupdates.com/ap-police-constable-stage-2-online-application-form-2019/

  2. Dear Sir/Madam,
    I got qualified for PMT & PET but while opening the particular web page to submit the required details for PMT&PET its not opening the page and also I am getting error message like "Invalid Regd. No. or SSC Hall Ticket No."

    please help me out in this regards asap.
    Name : Sankaberi Naveen Kumar
    Regd no.4061024
    SSC Hall Ticket No: 1020120614
    Examination hall ticket no: 576490887
    Date of birth: 05/07/1994

  3. To
    The Respected Sir
    I am A Hari Shankar native of Kurnool, Sir I would like to bring to your notice the problem im facing regarding stage two AP Constable , when i tried to enter my Regd num Hall Ticket Num, it shows to me invalid Regd num or Invalid Hall Ticket Num , Hence i would humbly request you to help me in this situation
    Thanking You
    A Hari Shankar
    Regd Num: 4023332
    Hall Ticket Num : 578300026
    SSC Hall Ticket Num: 1140104876
    Date of birth : 10-06-1995
    My Mobile Num: 8096381793

  4. To
    The Respected Sir
    I am A Hari Shankar native of kurnool , i would like to bring to your notice about the problem that im facing right now is that i did got qualified in the First stage of AP Constable and im not able to proceed for the second stage of AP Constable (physical Test) when i tried to enter my Regd and Hall ticket to fill up Second Stage it shows "invalid id or Regd Num"
    kindly help me
    Thanking You
    A Hari Shankar
    Regd No: 4023332
    Hall Ticket Num : 578300026
    Tenth Hall Ticket Num: 1140104876
    Date Birth : 10-06-1995

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here